Quebec Self-Employed - Quebec Business Immigration

The Quebec Self-Employed class of Canadian immigration is open only to individuals with prior self employed experience as farmers, writers, athletes (at an international level), artisans or owner of small businesses.

To qualify for business immigration to Canada under the Quebec Self-Employed program, an applicant must demonstrate an intention and ability to establish or purchase a business in Canada that will keep him or her employed and make a “significant” contribution to the economy or the cultural or artistic life of Quebec.

Requirements Quebec Self-Employed Program
Intended Destination Province of Quebec
Minimum Net Worth Have legally acquired a minimum of CAD$100,000 in net worth, alone or with the help of their spouse or common-law partner in the event that the spouse or common-law partner is accompanying
Qualifying Experience Have at least two years of experience as a self-employed worker in the occupation the applicant plans to pursue in Québec
Miscellaneous Medical examination and a security background check

Learn more about Quebec.


مشاهده این صفحه به زبان پارسی